AR Home
A.net/AR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great American Cross Country Championships
October 26th 2019 Arkadelphia, Arkansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2016 Results - Great American Cross Country Championships
Oct 25th 2016, 11:16pm
Search
2016 Results - Great American Cross Country Championships
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oct 25th 2016, 11:16pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
East Central (OK)
29
2.
Harding
50
3.
Southern Arkansas
67
4.
Southern Nazarene
87
5.
Northwestern Oklahoma State
166
6.
Arkansas-Monticello
170
1.
Jr
Kevin Matthews
24:51.2
East Central (OK)
2.
Sr
Doug Palmer
24:52.0
Southern Arkansas
3.
Jacob Janzen
25:10.0
Unattached
4.
Jr
Lawson Belcher
25:12.3
Harding
5.
So
Cole Montgomery
25:13.5
East Central (OK)
6.
Sr
Adrian Guevara
25:20.4
East Central (OK)
7.
So
Christopher Ebert
25:21.5
Southern Nazarene
8.
Sr
Richard Mora
25:28.4
East Central (OK)
9.
So
Camden Barrett
25:34.9
Harding
10.
Sr
Jose Guevara
25:35.9
Southern Arkansas
11.
Sr
Daniel Evans
25:43.6
Harding
12.
Fr
Cody Jones
25:44.6
Southern Nazarene
13.
Deangelo Robles
25:45.7
Unattached
14.
So
Larry Filer
25:47.1
East Central (OK)
15.
So
Bradyn Gower
25:51.5
Southern Arkansas
16.
Sr
Jonathan Jackson
25:58.0
Harding
17.
Sr
Mesa Allison
26:05.4
Harding
18.
Fr
Bartek Kwiecinski
26:05.7
Harding
19.
Jr
Jordan Tuney
26:09.7
Harding
20.
JR
Blaine Whitson
26:29.4
Unattached
21.
So
Tyler Cantrell
26:37.7
Harding
22.
Fr
Tommy Grebe
26:41.7
East Central (OK)
23.
So
Luis Guerra
26:57.9
Southern Nazarene
24.
Fr
Cameron Corbin
27:01.8
East Central (OK)
25.
So
Lane Alexander
27:05.6
Southern Arkansas
26.
Jr
Conrad Carbaugh
27:06.7
East Central (OK)
27.
Sr
Noel Figueroa
27:08.2
East Central (OK)
28.
Nathan Crowson
27:13.8
Unattached
29.
Fr
Austin Morgan
27:17.6
Southern Arkansas
30.
So
Nathan Poovey
27:20.4
Southern Arkansas
31.
Fr
Harrison Watson
27:24.9
Southern Arkansas
32.
Jr
Caleb Biles
27:32.5
East Central (OK)
33.
Fr
Andrew Evans
27:47.5
Harding
34.
Fr
Dalton Edwards
27:57.8
Harding
35.
SR
Tommy Uglean
28:00.0
Unattached
36.
So
Aaron Brinegar
28:00.7
Southern Nazarene
37.
Fr
Garrison Bluhm
28:31.2
Southern Nazarene
38.
Fr
Evan Wilson
28:32.1
Southern Nazarene
39.
Jr
Cody fox
28:51.2
Southern Arkansas
40.
So
Clarke Henson
28:59.1
Southern Arkansas
41.
Fr
Zach McAlphin
29:10.6
Southern Nazarene
42.
Sr
Ismael Gonzalez
29:25.4
Southern Arkansas
43.
Sr
Chenier Gardner
29:34.4
Southern Arkansas
44.
Fr
Austin Flemming
29:34.4
Southern Nazarene
45.
Fr
Jarrod Ferguson
29:35.0
Southern Nazarene
46.
Fr
Seth Maston
29:50.5
Northwestern Oklahom...
47.
Hunter Doucette
29:51.9
Unattached
48.
Grant Alexander
30:18.1
Unattached
49.
So
Juan Luna
30:34.8
Southern Arkansas
50.
Fr
Martavius Johnson
31:12.2
Arkansas-Monticello
51.
So
John Zehr
31:24.9
Southern Nazarene
52.
Jr
Manuel Reyes
32:06.5
Northwestern Oklahom...
53.
Fr
John Perry
32:08.2
Arkansas-Monticello
54.
Jr
Brandon Widner
32:29.7
Northwestern Oklahom...
55.
Fr
Parker Osborn
32:39.2
Northwestern Oklahom...
56.
Fr
Edgar Espinoza
33:03.3
Arkansas-Monticello
57.
So
Jacob Young
33:03.9
Arkansas-Monticello
58.
Fr
Garrett Wallace
33:07.3
East Central (OK)
59.
Sr
Matthew Young
33:23.0
Arkansas-Monticello
60.
Jr
Efrain Garcia
33:41.5
Arkansas-Monticello
61.
Sr
Thomas Decker
34:29.5
Northwestern Oklahom...
62.
Sr
Ian Licea
34:47.5
Northwestern Oklahom...
63.
Jr
Carlos Yeppes
38:10.3
Arkansas-Monticello
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
East Central (OK)
39
2.
Harding
59
3.
Southwestern Oklahoma State
95
4.
Southeastern Oklahoma State
121
5.
Southern Arkansas
126
6.
Southern Nazarene
160
7.
Arkansas Tech
175
8.
Henderson
244
9.
Ouachita Baptist
252
10.
Northwestern Oklahoma State
255
11.
Arkansas-Monticello
322
1.
So
Anna Mora
17:56.4
East Central (OK)
2.
Emily Sechrist
18:02.8
Unattached
3.
Sydney Lawrence
18:05.6
Unattached
4.
Fr
Claudine Blancaflor
18:28.4
Southern Arkansas
5.
Jr
Madison Drennan
18:28.9
Harding
6.
Jr
Makayla Coppedge
18:32.0
Southeastern Oklahom...
7.
Daisy Vanmeter
18:34.7
Unattached
8.
Jr
Michaela Lombardi
18:38.3
East Central (OK)
9.
So
Kyra Fuller
18:46.1
Southern Nazarene
10.
Sr
Isela Sandoval
18:47.1
Southwestern Oklahom...
11.
Kandace Standridge
18:52.8
Unattached
12.
Jr
Marisa Meza
18:53.2
East Central (OK)
13.
Sr
Sylvie Mueller
19:04.3
Harding
14.
Fr
Abbie Winchester
19:18.6
East Central (OK)
15.
Tesa Potter
19:19.8
Unattached
16.
Jr
Renee Contreras
19:20.4
Northwestern Oklahom...
17.
Megan Allen
19:22.1
Unattached
18.
Sr
Amber Webb
19:23.3
Harding
19.
Sr
Katie Cunningham
19:26.4
Ouachita Baptist
20.
Fr
Dani Whiting
19:28.4
Southwestern Oklahom...
21.
Fr
Kelsey Horner
19:30.7
East Central (OK)
22.
Fr
Rebekah Christman
19:34.1
Southeastern Oklahom...
23.
Sr
Caitlyn McMinn
19:38.1
Harding
24.
Fr
Sydney Sanders
19:40.2
Harding
25.
So
Macey Pflughoft
19:42.9
East Central (OK)
26.
Jr
Ashlynne Foley
19:45.1
Southern Arkansas
27.
Victoria Joslin
19:46.1
Unattached
28.
Jr
Brooke Lizotte
19:47.0
Southwestern Oklahom...
29.
Fr
Olivia Brookshire
19:47.1
Southwestern Oklahom...
30.
Jr
Kirstie Smith
19:49.4
Harding
31.
JR
Zoya Timoshenko
19:51.5
Unattached
32.
So
Kaitlyn Janka
19:51.7
Southern Nazarene
33.
So
Treveka Terry
19:54.7
Southern Arkansas
34.
Fr
Hayley Baca
19:56.7
Harding
35.
Sr
Karen Mendez
19:56.9
East Central (OK)
36.
Fr
Camille Hedstrom
20:05.4
Arkansas Tech
37.
Sr
Haylee Story
20:07.0
Southeastern Oklahom...
38.
So
Che Burge
20:07.4
Southern Nazarene
39.
Fr
Mykala Rich
20:09.8
Southwestern Oklahom...
40.
Sr
Cheyenne Choate
20:10.8
East Central (OK)
41.
Sr
Alexandra Whitting...
20:14.8
Harding
42.
SR
Lauren Franz
20:15.4
Unattached
43.
So
Megan Bradley
20:16.2
Arkansas Tech
44.
Fr
Parker Fane
20:17.5
Harding
45.
SR
Samantha Sweeney
20:18.8
Unattached
46.
Miranda Nolen
20:19.5
Unattached
47.
Fr
Brianne Kirchgessner
20:21.7
Southwestern Oklahom...
48.
Fr
Letizia Hernandez
20:22.8
Southeastern Oklahom...
49.
Sr
Emily Castleman
20:27.5
Henderson
50.
So
Shannon McLoughlin
20:28.2
Arkansas Tech
51.
Fr
Sierra Romero
20:29.2
Southern Arkansas
52.
Fr
Morgan Williamson
20:29.3
Southeastern Oklahom...
53.
Fr
Amy Riera
20:30.3
Arkansas Tech
54.
Jr
Logan Edwards
20:34.7
Arkansas Tech
55.
Fr
Stephanie Buehler
20:35.9
Southwestern Oklahom...
56.
Fr
Cassey Gay
20:46.9
Southern Arkansas
57.
Fr
Mallory Morris
20:55.2
Arkansas Tech
58.
Fr
Rachel Hurtz
20:56.9
Southern Nazarene
59.
Fr
Taylor Ortner
20:58.3
Harding
60.
Fr
Rylie Knight
20:58.4
Southern Arkansas
61.
Fr
Samantha Nickell
20:59.5
Henderson
62.
Fr
Angel Mapp
21:02.9
Arkansas Tech
63.
So
Jada Fricks
21:04.3
Southern Arkansas
64.
Fr
Sonia Morales
21:04.4
Southern Arkansas
65.
SR
Emily Banks
21:09.7
Unattached
66.
Sr
Taylor Coss
21:10.7
East Central (OK)
67.
So
Lena Garrison
21:11.5
Southwestern Oklahom...
68.
Sr
Sarah Kauble
21:12.8
Harding
69.
Fr
Casey Griggs
21:15.3
Harding
70.
So
Robin Sheehan
21:16.2
Southwestern Oklahom...
71.
Sr
Bailee Matlock
21:17.0
Southeastern Oklahom...
72.
Fr
Michelle Donohue
21:21.0
Southern Arkansas
73.
Sr
Alison Waggoner
21:21.2
Henderson
74.
Fr
Kami Ward
21:22.4
Arkansas Tech
75.
Sr
Jasmine Spear
21:24.2
Henderson
76.
Jr
Elena Estrada
21:25.8
East Central (OK)
77.
Jr
Cassie Williams
21:29.5
Harding
78.
So
Kesley Brown
21:30.5
Ouachita Baptist
79.
Fr
Angela Ramos
21:33.4
Arkansas-Monticello
80.
Fr
Clara O'Connor
21:37.8
Northwestern Oklahom...
81.
Sr
Virginia McGiboney
21:40.9
Harding
82.
So
Mireille Hernandez
21:41.2
Southeastern Oklahom...
83.
Fr
Davis Atkins
21:41.2
Harding
84.
Fr
Emma Green
21:41.4
Southern Nazarene
85.
Mya Hudgins
21:45.9
Unattached
86.
So
Sierra Campbell
21:56.2
Southwestern Oklahom...
87.
Jr
Mikayla Howorka
21:59.0
Southwestern Oklahom...
88.
Fr
Natanya Hernandez
22:01.0
Southwestern Oklahom...
89.
Jr
Rebecca Black
22:06.0
Northwestern Oklahom...
90.
So
Kallie Polk
22:09.9
Ouachita Baptist
91.
So
Elizabeth Gill
22:12.4
Arkansas-Monticello
92.
Fr
Chelsea Brockus
22:14.0
Harding
93.
Fr
Erika Nava
22:30.9
Arkansas Tech
94.
Jr
Kadijah Almarles
22:33.6
Southern Nazarene
95.
Fr
Alena Foley
22:35.4
Southern Arkansas
96.
Fr
Caroline Sweet
22:42.4
Ouachita Baptist
97.
So
Adrianna Simmons
22:52.4
Arkansas Tech
98.
Fr
Alexandra Cuello
23:02.1
Henderson
99.
So
Becca Janka
23:02.7
Southern Nazarene
100.
Jr
Christina Jackson
23:14.9
Henderson
101.
JR
Dani Ingle
23:21.8
Unattached
102.
Fr
Reagan Smith
23:53.5
Arkansas Tech
103.
Ashley Ellis
23:58.1
Unattached
104.
Fr
Ashley Gore
24:07.2
Henderson
105.
Sr
Karen Escamilla
24:21.5
Henderson
106.
Fr
Ana-Julissa Gomez
24:42.4
Southwestern Oklahom...
107.
Fr
Lexi Hastings
24:47.4
Northwestern Oklahom...
108.
Fr
Capri Gahr
25:07.5
Northwestern Oklahom...
109.
So
Madison Crosby
25:18.7
Ouachita Baptist
110.
Jr
Amber Hickerson
26:02.7
Arkansas-Monticello
111.
So
Stormy Gallagher
26:21.9
Arkansas-Monticello
112.
Jr
Josie Cranford
29:02.7
Henderson
113.
Jr
Amber Hickerson
30:30.1
Arkansas-Monticello
114.
Jr
Rachel Dilatush
34:25.0
Ouachita Baptist
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
None
0 shares:
Great American Cross Country Championships
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great American Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!