AR Home
A.net/AR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great American Cross Country Championships
October 26th 2019 Arkadelphia, Arkansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Great American Cross Country Championships
Oct 21st 2017, 10:58pm
Search
2017 Results - Great American Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 21st 2017, 10:58pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Harding
43
2.
Southern Arkansas
58
3.
Oklahoma Baptist
63
4.
East Central (OK)
82
5.
Southern Nazarene
92
6.
Northwestern Oklahoma State
178
7.
Arkansas-Monticello
219
1.
Jr
Jacob Janzen
25:40.9
Oklahoma Baptist
2.
Fr
Patrick Harris
25:52.3
Oklahoma Baptist
3.
Sr
Lucas Goodspeed
26:04.6
Harding
4.
Sr
Lawson Belcher
26:08.9
Harding
5.
Sr
Kevin Matthews
26:28.6
East Central (OK)
6.
Fr
Trevor Poulson
26:39.7
Southern Arkansas
7.
So
Cody Jones
26:40.1
Southern Nazarene
8.
Jr
Lane Alexander
26:42.8
Southern Arkansas
9.
Jr
Camden Barrett
26:42.9
Harding
10.
So
Harrison Watson
26:47.8
Southern Arkansas
11.
Jr
Larry Lopez
26:48.0
Harding
12.
Jr
Bradyn Gower
26:48.4
Southern Arkansas
13.
Fr
Garrett Elmore
26:58.9
Oklahoma Baptist
14.
Jr
Luis Guerra
27:02.2
Southern Nazarene
15.
So
Cameron Corbin
27:04.5
East Central (OK)
16.
So
Andrew Evans
27:16.1
Harding
17.
Jr
Jackson Witt
27:24.5
Southern Nazarene
18.
So
Bartek Kwiecinski
27:26.5
Harding
19.
Jr
Cole Montgomery
27:31.5
East Central (OK)
20.
Sr
Conrad Carbaugh
27:35.4
East Central (OK)
21.
So
DeAngelo Robles
27:42.6
Oklahoma Baptist
22.
Fr
Tyler Mcdaniel
27:42.9
Southern Arkansas
23.
So
Daniel Camarillo
27:43.4
East Central (OK)
24.
Sr
Josiah Baker
27:53.0
Harding
25.
Jr
Aaron Brinegar
27:58.5
Southern Nazarene
26.
Fr
Jarrett Ellis
28:18.0
Oklahoma Baptist
27.
Jr
Nathan Poovey
28:27.9
Southern Arkansas
28.
Jr
Clayton Fletcher
28:36.8
Northwestern Oklahom...
29.
Sr
Blake Crouch
28:41.8
Southern Nazarene
30.
Fr
Oscar Diaz
28:43.7
East Central (OK)
31.
So
Keneth Chelelgo
28:47.8
Harding
32.
So
Tommy Grebe
28:48.8
East Central (OK)
33.
Jr
Nathan Crowson
28:48.9
Oklahoma Baptist
34.
So
Zach McAlphin
28:56.7
Southern Nazarene
35.
Fr
Colton Gajewski
28:58.8
Southern Arkansas
36.
So
Garrison Bluhm
29:01.5
Southern Nazarene
37.
Jr
Josue Lopez
29:02.3
Southern Arkansas
38.
Fr
Clinton Bland
29:33.3
East Central (OK)
39.
Fr
Fabian Ramirez
29:45.3
Southern Nazarene
40.
Sr
Cody fox
29:50.0
Southern Arkansas
41.
Fr
Chris Kincaid
29:57.6
Northwestern Oklahom...
42.
Fr
Ben Ivory
29:58.9
Northwestern Oklahom...
43.
Fr
Sam Goddard
30:11.6
Northwestern Oklahom...
44.
Fr
Tyler Mueller
30:20.6
Northwestern Oklahom...
45.
Fr
Gus McCoy
30:22.3
Harding
46.
Fr
Chance Balsamo
30:24.2
Southern Arkansas
47.
Fr
Colton Reed
30:44.9
Northwestern Oklahom...
48.
So
Evan Wilson
31:52.5
Southern Nazarene
49.
Fr
Alex Her
32:05.4
Southern Arkansas
50.
So
John Perry
32:54.6
Arkansas-Monticello
51.
Fr
Gerardo Tarango
33:38.0
Oklahoma Baptist
52.
Fr
Ben Cain
33:45.6
Harding
53.
So
Jarrod Ferguson
36:00.2
Southern Nazarene
54.
Fr
Bowman Jacob
37:54.5
Arkansas-Monticello
55.
Fr
Victor Gomez
41:48.8
Arkansas-Monticello
56.
Fr
Jacob Schwantz
43:10.8
Arkansas-Monticello
57.
Fr
Joseph Moore
46:50.7
Arkansas-Monticello
Fr
Chris Lobaugh
DNF
Oklahoma Baptist
Jr
Larry Filer
DNF
East Central (OK)
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Oklahoma Baptist
20
2.
East Central (OK)
48
3.
Harding
66
4.
Arkansas Tech
126
5.
Southern Arkansas
152
6.
Southeastern Oklahoma State
186
7.
Southern Nazarene
186
8.
Southwestern Oklahoma State
195
9.
Northwestern Oklahoma State
254
10.
Henderson
307
11.
Ouachita Baptist
309
12.
Arkansas-Monticello
364
1.
Sr
Abby Hoover
17:57.5
Oklahoma Baptist
2.
Jr
Sydney Lawrence
18:20.9
Oklahoma Baptist
3.
Jr
Kaylee Crowson
18:36.2
Oklahoma Baptist
4.
Jr
Emily Sechrist
18:46.5
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
Sr
Madison Drennan
18:51.9
Harding
6.
Sr
Michaela Lombardi
18:57.8
East Central (OK)
7.
Fr
Alicja Minczuk
19:00.8
Harding
8.
Sr
Marisa Meza
19:03.4
East Central (OK)
9.
Fr
Kyleigh Norris
19:04.0
East Central (OK)
10.
So
Tesa Potter
19:06.2
Oklahoma Baptist
11.
Fr
Barbara Johnson
19:32.9
East Central (OK)
12.
So
Daisy VanMeter
19:41.0
Oklahoma Baptist
13.
Jr
Kyra Fuller
19:48.0
Southern Nazarene
14.
So
Kelsey Horner
19:52.6
East Central (OK)
15.
Jr
Melita Sutherland
19:56.1
Harding
16.
Fr
Aubre Gilreath
19:57.3
Arkansas Tech
17.
Fr
Gracye Werth
19:59.5
East Central (OK)
18.
So
Abbie Winchester
20:04.0
East Central (OK)
19.
Fr
Kinga Szarzynska
20:04.5
Harding
20.
Fr
Sharon Chepseba
20:10.0
Harding
21.
So
Megan Allen
20:10.6
Oklahoma Baptist
22.
Fr
Allison Derry
20:15.8
Oklahoma Baptist
23.
Fr
Karly Anderson
20:17.9
Southern Arkansas
24.
Fr
Carley Hale
20:20.5
Southern Arkansas
25.
Fr
Halle Gilreath
20:25.6
Arkansas Tech
26.
So
Camille Hedstrom
20:27.4
Arkansas Tech
27.
So
Cassey Gay
20:29.8
Southern Arkansas
28.
So
Rebekah Christman
20:32.6
Southeastern Oklahom...
29.
So
Olivia Brookshire
20:34.8
Southwestern Oklahom...
30.
Fr
Skye Summers
20:37.2
Southeastern Oklahom...
31.
Sr
Destinee Allen
20:46.3
Oklahoma Baptist
32.
Sr
Logan Edwards
20:50.0
Arkansas Tech
33.
Fr
Lauryn Doublet
20:50.5
Arkansas Tech
34.
Fr
Darian Barnes
20:54.5
East Central (OK)
35.
So
Dani Whiting
20:56.2
Southwestern Oklahom...
36.
So
Mallory Morris
20:57.6
Arkansas Tech
37.
Fr
Jasmyne Roush
21:00.8
Southwestern Oklahom...
38.
So
Parker Fane
21:01.6
Harding
39.
Jr
Che Burge
21:02.0
Southern Nazarene
40.
So
Emily Phillips
21:06.6
Southern Arkansas
41.
So
Hayley Baca
21:08.1
Harding
42.
Fr
Katie Cowger
21:10.3
East Central (OK)
43.
Jr
Kayla Gourley
21:15.1
Northwestern Oklahom...
44.
So
Rachel Hurtz
21:16.2
Southern Nazarene
45.
Sr
Victoria Hood
21:19.1
Harding
46.
So
Letizia Hernandez
21:20.6
Southeastern Oklahom...
47.
Fr
Kendy Salinas
21:23.9
Northwestern Oklahom...
48.
Fr
Ashley Scrivner
21:26.4
Oklahoma Baptist
49.
Fr
Lindsay Klasek
21:27.4
Southeastern Oklahom...
50.
So
Sierra Romero
21:28.1
Southern Arkansas
51.
So
Samantha Nickell
21:29.3
Henderson
52.
Fr
Alex Vaile
21:30.5
Southeastern Oklahom...
53.
Fr
Aaliyah Nelson
21:36.0
Southern Arkansas
54.
So
Sydney Sanders
21:38.6
Harding
55.
Jr
Kaitlyn Janka
21:51.1
Southern Nazarene
56.
Sr
Kirstie Smith
21:56.3
Harding
57.
So
Emma Green
22:02.3
Southern Nazarene
58.
Sr
Mikayla Howorka
22:09.2
Southwestern Oklahom...
59.
Fr
Eliza Cummins
22:10.5
Southwestern Oklahom...
60.
Jr
Kesley Brown
22:12.7
Ouachita Baptist
61.
So
Stephanie Buehler
22:21.3
Southwestern Oklahom...
62.
Sr
Cassie Williams
22:23.7
Harding
63.
So
Clara O'Connor
22:33.1
Northwestern Oklahom...
64.
Jr
Mireille Hernandez
22:35.7
Southeastern Oklahom...
65.
Fr
Jorie Beaumont
22:36.2
Ouachita Baptist
66.
Fr
Gracie Cain
22:39.8
Southeastern Oklahom...
67.
Fr
Rebecca Niedzwiedz
22:40.9
Henderson
68.
So
Maren Wicker
22:42.1
Northwestern Oklahom...
69.
Fr
Melissa Chavez
22:43.9
Northwestern Oklahom...
70.
Fr
Savanah Nickerson
22:46.0
Henderson
71.
Fr
Natalie Ward
22:49.9
Ouachita Baptist
72.
Fr
Britney Hammans
22:52.5
Oklahoma Baptist
73.
Fr
Adrian Tucker
22:54.8
Southeastern Oklahom...
74.
Fr
Kaylee Rice
22:57.0
Harding
75.
Jr
Megan Bradley
23:00.2
Arkansas Tech
76.
Fr
Kimberly Fleetwood
23:04.0
Arkansas-Monticello
77.
So
Ashley Ellis
23:05.8
Oklahoma Baptist
78.
Fr
Chloee Richard
23:06.8
Southern Arkansas
79.
Jr
Kayla Vance
23:32.0
Harding
80.
So
Ashley Gore
23:35.2
Henderson
81.
Fr
Lauren Stitt
23:44.1
Southern Nazarene
82.
Fr
Sarah O'Bryan
23:46.1
Oklahoma Baptist
83.
Sr
Lauren Toney
23:53.0
Southern Nazarene
84.
Fr
Elizabeth Costner
23:58.1
Ouachita Baptist
85.
So
Caroline Sweet
24:04.5
Ouachita Baptist
86.
So
Gracie Stover
24:32.9
Ouachita Baptist
87.
Fr
Isabella Hotchstet...
24:37.6
Southern Nazarene
88.
So
Kristen McNabb
24:41.0
Arkansas-Monticello
89.
So
Angela Ramos
24:50.1
Arkansas-Monticello
90.
Jr
Kallie Polk
25:14.2
Ouachita Baptist
91.
Jr
Karina Ramos
25:22.3
Arkansas-Monticello
92.
Fr
Madison Herrera
25:27.2
Northwestern Oklahom...
93.
Jr
Adrianna Simmons
25:55.4
Arkansas Tech
94.
Fr
Hailey Gorecke
26:34.6
Henderson
95.
Sr
Christina Jackson
27:02.1
Henderson
96.
Sr
Josie Cranford
27:18.1
Henderson
97.
Jr
Stormy Gallagher
28:17.1
Arkansas-Monticello
98.
So
Jordan Kane
30:21.0
Arkansas-Monticello
99.
Sr
Rachel Dilatush
30:44.8
Ouachita Baptist
So
Michelle Donohue
DNS
Southern Arkansas
So
Rylie Knight
DNS
Southern Arkansas
Sr
Zoya Timoshenko
DNS
Oklahoma Baptist
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
None
0 shares:
Great American Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great American Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!